CURRENCY

Display prices in
EUR

Display prices in

LANGUAGE

Select language
EN
Switch to dark mode

PRE Pražská energetika, a. s.

632 stations • October 2026
PP
Prices in CZK
AC (≤49 kW) per kWh
DC (49.01–149 kW) per kWh
DC (≥149.01 kW) per kWh
Subscription  
PRE CHARGE SILVER (Skupina PRE)
Restricted
8.00
11.00
13.00
—
PRE CHARGE GOLD (Skupina PRE)
Restricted
8.507.00
11.5010.00
13.5012.00
150.00
PRE CHARGE START
best deal
9.00
12.00
14.00
—
PRE CHARGE SILVER
9.508.00
12.5011.00
14.5013.00
150.00
PRE CHARGE NIGHT
11.008.00
14.0011.00
16.0013.00
300.00
PRE CHARGE PLATINUM
10.007.00
13.0010.00
14.0011.00
300.00
Jednorázové dobíjení (QR / card)
10.00
13.00
15.00
—

Contract price sheet effective 2025-12-01. PRE charging contract; monthly fee is per charging chip.

Does the subscription pay off?

Prices in the cards above update live.

100 kWh / month
Charging Locations 632 locations

Roam-like-at-home partners

Your PRE Pražská energetika, a. s. membership works at the same pricing at these operators

Pricing data is publicly available information collected for comparison purposes only. It does not constitute a legally binding offer.

Updated October 2026